Archived Results 2010

Results 2010


Senior


April


 
Sunday 18th April Hurley 1st (204 for 9) tied with Hurley 2nd (204 all out)
Saturday 24th April White Waltham 1XI 150 (Walton 3-32) lost to Hurley 1XI 152-6 (Allen 35)
Saturday 24th April Hurley 2nd (249 for 2) beat White Waltham 2nd (153 for 6)
Sunday 25th April Fleet St. Strollers (280 for 9) beat Hurley 2nd (251 all out)
May  
Saturday 1st May Braywood 2nd (203 for 5) lost to Hurley 2nd (204 for 4)
Saturday 1st May Holyport 1XI 189-9 (Akhtar 4-27) drew with Hurley 1XI 125-9 (Simoes 39)
Saturday 8th May Littlewick Green 2nd (191 All Out) lost to Hurley 2nd (194 for 6)
Saturday 8th May Littlewick Green 1XI 158ao (Ridgeway 4-30)beat Hurley 1XI 126ao (Ridgeway 36)
Sunday 9th May Gerrards Cross (218 or 7) beat Hurley 2nd (108 all out)
Sunday 9th May Hurley 1st (65 all out) lost to Newdigate (66 for 1)
Saturday 15th May Hurley 2nd (178 All Out) lost to Denham 2nd (179 for 5)
Saturday 15th May Denham 1XI 147 All Out (Akhtar 3-25) lost to Hurley 1XI 148 for 7 (Forrest 28not)
Sunday 16th May White Waltham (168 for 9) v Hurley (0-0) Abandoned
Monday 17th May Hurley (165 for 9) beat Englefield (57 All out)
Saturday 22nd May Hurley 2nd (87 All Out) lost to Hawridge & Cholesbury 2nd (90 for 5)
Saturday 22nd May Hurley 1XI 256-6 (J Taylor 83 S Taylor 52) beat Little Kingshill 122 (Ridgeway 4-27)
Sunday 23rd May Hurley 1st (158-8) lost to Binfield (164 for 3)
Sunday 23rd May Hurley 2nd (184-9) beat Woodley (175 all out)
Saturday 29th May Hurley 2nd (163 for 8) lost to Wargrave 2nd (165 for 7)
Saturday 29th May Wargrave 207-6 (Cole 3-33) drew with Hurley 1XI 137-4 (Simoes 77not)
Sunday 30th May Theale & Tilehurst (226-4) lost to Hurley 1st (227 for 9)
Sunday 30th May Hurley 2nds (174-6) lost to Bledlow (175 for 6)
June  
Tuesday 1st June Hurley (129-7) lost to Holyport (132 for 3) League KO
Saturday 5th June Hurley 2nd (222 for 9) drew with Winchmore Hill 2nd (222 for 7)
Saturday 5th June Hurley 1XI 245-7 (Moore 93 Ridgeway 69) drew with Chalfont St Giles 167-9 (Ridgeway 5-40)
Sunday 6th June Hurley 1sts (185-7) beat Reading Lawyers (162 for 9)
Saturday 12th June Hurley 2nd (199 for 9) lost to Coleshill 2nd (201 for 7)
Saturday 12th June Hurley 1XI 251-9 (Ridgeway 101) drew with Little Marlow 155-9 (Brown 4-42)
Sunday 13th June Hurley 1sts (230-7) beat Teddington Town (184 for 6)
Sunday 13th June Hurley 2nds (160 all out ) beat Holyport (79 all out)
Saturday 19th June Englefield 198 (Akhtar 4-38) lost to Hurley 1XI 199-2 (Simoes 78* Moore 77*)
Sunday 20th June Taplow (305-2) drew with Hurley 1sts (185 for 5)
Sunday 20th June Southall Dragons (205 all out) beat Hurley 2nds (124 all out)
Saturday 26th June Hurley 2nds (281 for 9) beat Amersham Hill 2nds (135 all out)
Saturday 26th June Hurley 1XI 168ao (Ridgeway 82) lost to Amersham Hill 172-5 (Cole 3-54)
Sunday 27th June Hurley 1XI (126 all out) lost to Harrow Wayfarers (129 for 8)
July  
Saturday 3rd July Hurley 2nds (255 for 7) beat Hawridge & Cholesbury 2nds (154 all out)
Saturday 3rd July Little Kingshill 214 (Forrest 3-20) lost to Hurley 1XI 215-9 (Simoes 46)
Sunday 4th July Hurley 1XI (192 for 8) lost to Long Marston (193 for 9)
Sunday 11th July Hurley 1XI (199 for 9) lost to United Warriors (200 for 4)
Sunday 11th July Hurley 2XI (159 for 7) lost to Dogmersfield (160 for 7)
Saturday 17th July Hurley 1XI 156 (Akhtar 44) lost to Wargrave 157-7 (Cole 4-16)
Saturday 17th July Wargrave 2XI (263 for 6) drew with Hurley 2 XI (207 for 9)
Sunday 18th July Royal Ascot (215 for 6) drew with Hurley 1 XI (187 for 3)
Sunday 18th July Hurley 2XI (234 for 4) beat Pinkneys Green (97 All out)
Saturday 24th July Hurley 2nds (251 for 6) beat Littlewick Green 2nds (129 all out)
Saturday 24th July Hurley 1XI 190ao (Day 37) lost to Littlewick Green 192-9 (Cole 4-55)
Sunday 25th July Fiddlers (275 for 5) beat Hurley 1 XI (120 all out)
Thursday 29th July Cambridge Antiques NZ (148 for 7) Lost to Hurley (149 for 6)
Saturday 31st July Coleshill 2nd XI (118 All out) Lost to Hurley 2nd XI (121 for 4)
Saturday 31st July Hurley 1XI 236-8 (Simoes 66) beat Little Marlow 116 (Akhtar 5-9)
August  
Sunday 1st August Hurley 2XI (146 All out) beat Sonning (145 for 9)
Saturday 7th August Winchmore Hill 2nd XI (173 All out) Lost to Hurley 2nd XI (174 for 2)
Saturday 7th August Hurley 1XI 205-7 (Akhtar 58) lost to Chalfont St Giles 206-5 (Balchin 2-19)
Sunday 8th August Binfield (272 for 9) beat Hurley 2nd XI (239 for 5)
Sunday 15th August Harrow Wayfarers (165 for 9) lost to Hurley (167 for 6)
Saturday 21st August Hurley 2XI (234 for 3) beat Amersham Hill (160 all out)
Saturday 21st August Amersham Hill 235-8 (Cole 4-62) beat Hurley 1XI 212ao (Lewis 86not)
Sunday 22nd August Hurley 1st XI (194 for 7) lost to Stoke Green (196 for 7)
Sunday 22nd August Sutton on the Hill (141 for 8) beat Hurley 2nd XI (110 all out)
Saturday 28th August Denham 2nd XI (132 All out) Lost to Hurley 2nd XI (134 for 8)
Saturday 28th August Denham 1XI 145ao (Cole 3-46) beat Hurley 1XI 99ao (Akhtar 40)
September  
Saturday 4th September Hurley 2nd XI (234 for 7) beat Braywood 2nd XI (60 all out)
Saturday 4th September Hurley 1XI 171 (Moore 40) lost to Holyport 172-8 (Langlands 3-30)
Sunday 5th September Berks Over 50s (260 for 4) beat Hurley (214 for 8)
Saturday 18th September Hurley (151 for 6) beat Hampton Hill (65 All out)
Sunday 19th September Fleet Street Strollers (214 for 8) lost to Hurley (218 for 8)
Sunday 19th September Hurley 2nd XI (229 for 5) beat Farnham Common (170 All out)
Saturday 25th September Amersham Hill (143 all out) lost to Hurley (144 for 4)
Sunday 26th September Gubbays CC (199 for 8) Hurley (136 for 6) (Rain affected )

Club Sponsors

Mike Walton Property Maintenance

DJ Dee Disco